The Review

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Girls' SoccerTue, Nov 06 Concordia Lutheran2-2T
Concordia Lutheran2-2T
Girls' SoccerMon, Nov 05 AWTY International School4-0W
AWTY International School4-0W
FootballFri, Oct 26 Episcopal School, Dallas24-22W
Episcopal School, Dallas24-22W
Girls' VolleyballThu, Oct 25 Episcopal3-2W
Episcopal3-2W
Field HockeyThu, Oct 25 Episcopal5-0W
Episcopal5-0W
Boys' VolleyballMon, Oct 22 Episcopal 3-0W
Episcopal 3-0W
Field HockeySat, Oct 20 St. Andrew's 11-0W
St. Andrew's 11-0W
Boys' VolleyballSat, Oct 20 St. Andrew's 1-3L
St. Andrew's 1-3L
Girls' VolleyballSat, Oct 20 St. Andrew's3-0W
St. Andrew's3-0W
Field HockeyFri, Oct 19 St. Stephen's7-0W
St. Stephen's7-0W
FootballFri, Oct 19 Greenhill36-0W
Greenhill36-0W
Boys' VolleyballFri, Oct 19 St. Stephan's1-3L
St. Stephan's1-3L
Girls' VolleyballFri, Oct 19 St. Stephen's3-2W
St. Stephen's3-2W
FootballFri, Oct 12 Houston Christian27-13W
Houston Christian27-13W
Girls' VolleyballThu, Oct 11 Houston Christian3-0W
Houston Christian3-0W
Field HockeyThu, Oct 11 Houston Christian6-0W
Houston Christian6-0W
Girls' VolleyballTue, Oct 09 HCYA3-1W
HCYA3-1W
Field HockeyFri, Oct 05 Hockaday9-0W
Hockaday9-0W
FootballFri, Oct 05 Episcopal 7-26L
Episcopal 7-26L
Boys' VolleyballThu, Oct 04 Kinkaid3-0W
Kinkaid3-0W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Girls' BasketballFri, Dec 28 Waller Holiday HoopfestWaller High School
Waller Holiday HoopfestWaller High School
Girls' BasketballSat, Dec 29 Waller Holiday HoopfestWaller High School
Waller Holiday HoopfestWaller High School
Girls' BasketballThu, Jan 03 Aggieland Sports AllianceCollege Station
Aggieland Sports AllianceCollege Station
Boys' BasketballFri, Jan 04 1:30 PMSecond Baptist SchoolSecond Baptist Schoo
Second Baptist SchoolSecond Baptist Schoo
Girls' BasketballFri, Jan 04 Aggieland Sports AllianceCollege Station
Aggieland Sports AllianceCollege Station
Girls' BasketballFri, Jan 04 6:00 PMDuchesne AcademyDuchesne Academy
Duchesne AcademyDuchesne Academy
Boys' BasketballSat, Jan 05 3:30 PMLutheran South AcademyLutheran South Acade
Lutheran South AcademyLutheran South Acade
Girls' BasketballMon, Jan 07 6:00 PMHHA MavericksLiu Court
HHA MavericksLiu Court
Boys' BasketballFri, Jan 11 7:00 PMJohn Cooper SchoolJohn Cooper School,
John Cooper SchoolJohn Cooper School,
Girls' BasketballFri, Jan 11 5:30 PMJohn CooperJohn Cooper
John CooperJohn Cooper
Girls' BasketballFri, Jan 18 6:00 PMHouston ChristianHouston Christian
Houston ChristianHouston Christian
Boys' BasketballFri, Jan 18 7:30 PMHouston Christian High SchHouston Christian Hi
Houston Christian High SchHouston Christian Hi
Girls' BasketballFri, Jan 25 St. StephensLiu Court
Liu Court
Girls' BasketballSat, Jan 26 11:30 AMSt. Andrew's Liu Court
St. Andrew's Liu Court
Girls' BasketballTue, Jan 29 6:00 PMLamarLamar
LamarLamar
Girls' BasketballFri, Feb 01 5:30 PMEpiscopalEpiscopal
EpiscopalEpiscopal
Girls' BasketballFri, Feb 08 5:30 PMLiu Court
Liu Court
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The official student newspaper of St. John's School.
Scores and Schedules